ORGANIZATION

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Direction

-Laura Mintegi Lakarra (UPV/EHU)

Academic Secretary

-Aintzane Etxebarria Lejarreta (UPV/EHU)

Administration Secretary

– Mercedes Rivero Martinez (UPV/EHU)

– Patxi Salinas Cemborain (UPV/EHU)

– Mertxe Marin Vieites (UPV/EHU)

Members

– Juan Abasolo Isasa (UPV/EHU)
– Amaia Agirregotia Martinez (UPV/EHU)
– Maite Aperribay Bermejo (UPV/EHU)
– Nora Aranberri Monasterio (UPV/EHU)
– Irene Balza Tardaguila (UPV/EHU)
– Amelia Benito del Valle Eskauriaza (UPV/EHU)
– Garbiñe Bereziartua Etxeberria (UPV/EHU)
– Mari Mar Boillos Pereira (UPV/EHU)
– Carmen Encinas Reguero (UPV/EHU)
– Iratxe Esparza Martin (UPV/EHU)
– Ainhoa Ezeiza Ramos (UPV/EHU)
– Ana Gandara Sorarrain (UPV/EHU)
– Koldo Garai Bilbao (UPV/EHU)
– Urtza Garay Ruiz (UPV/EHU)
– Miren Ibarluzea Santisteban (UPV/EHU)
– Aitor Iglesias Chaves (UPV/EHU)
– Mikel Iruskieta Quintian (UPV/EHU)
– Gema Lasarte Leonet (UPV/EHU)
– Julian Maia Larretxea (UPV/EHU)
– Ruth Milla Melero (UPV/EHU)
– Gorka Roman Etxebarrieta (UPV/EHU)
– Asier Romero Andonegi (UPV/EHU)
– Lorea Unamuno Goiriena (UPV/EHU)
– Eneko Zuloaga San Roman (UPV/EHU)

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

– Aiofe Ahern (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)
– Silvia Eva Agosto Riera (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)
– Consol Aguilar Rodenas (Universitat Jaume I)
– Josep Ballester Roca (Universitat de València)
– Mar Campos Fernandez Figares (U. Almería)
– Cezar Candeias (Universidade Federal da Alagoas)
– María Luisa Carrió Pastor (Universitat Politècnica de València)
– Vera Castiglione (University of Bristol)
– Theresa Catalano (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
– Pilar Couto Cantero (Universidad de A Coruña)
– Antonio Díez Mediavilla (Universidad de Alicante)
– Alexia Dotras Bravo (Instituto Politécnico de Bragança)
– Isabel García Parejo (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)
– Alfons Gregori (Uniwersytet im. Adama Mickiewicza-Poznan)
– Francisco Gutiérrez García (Universidad de Jaén)
– Noelia Ibarra Rius (Universitat de València)
– Amando López Valero (Universidad de Murcia)
– Aurora Marco López (Universidade de Santiago de Conpostela)
– Ana Margarida Ramos (Universidade de Aveiro)
– Aurora Martínez Ezquerro Universidad de la Rioja)
– Eloy Martos Núñez (Universidad de Extremadura)
– Antonio Mendoza Fillola (Universitat de Barcelona)
– Xaquín Núñez Sabarís (Universidade do Minho)
– Emilia Prestes (Universidade Federal da Paraíba)
– Celia Romea Castro (Universitat de Barcelona)
– Manuel Francisco Romero Oliva (Universidad de Cádiz)
– José Vicente Salido (Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha)

HONOUR COMMITTEE

– Iñigo Urkullu Renteria | President of the Basque Government
– Nekane Balluerka Lasa | Rector of the University of the Basque Country (UPV/EHU)
– Jon Zarate Sesma | Vice-rector of Basque and Continuing Education (UPV/EHU)
– Patxi Juaristi Larrinaga | Vice-rector of the Campus of Biscay (UPV/EHU)
– Asier Romero Andonegi | Dean of the Faculty of Education of Bilbao (UPV/EHU)
– Miguel Rodríguez Wilhelmi | Dean of the Faculty of Human and Social Sciences (UPNA/NUP)
– Laura Mintegi Lakarra | Director of the Department of Language and Literature Didactics (UPV/EHU)
– Juan Ignacio Vidarte Fernández | Director of the Guggenheim Museum Bilbao
– Mª Carmen Urbieta González | Mayor of Leioa